Privacy

As soon as you visit our websites, you enable Annamamelle to collect personal information about you, both directly (via the personal data provided by you at our request) and indirectly. Annamamelle considers it very important that the personal data you provide is treated and secured with the utmost care.

We respect your privacy and have a "professional secret".
Annamamelle will therefore use your personal data exclusively for its own use.

Regards

A.M. de Bruijne
owner Annamamelle

Privacy Statement & Cookie Policy

Annamamelle respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors with regard to the automated processing of personal data.

Due to full transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy regarding these processing operations themselves, their purpose and the possibilities for stakeholders to exercise their rights as well as possible.

For any additional information on the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Personal Data Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

By continuing the visit of this website, you accept the following terms of use. You accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems. If you wish to refuse this use, you must close this window.

The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version that applies as long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version.

Article 1 - Legal provisions
1. Website (hereinafter referred to as "The Website"):
2. Responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as "The Administrator"):

Annamamelle,

A.M. de Bruijne

Oostwal 65

4461JV Goes

Article 2 – Access to the website
Access to the website and usage is strictly personal. You will not use this website, as well as the data and information provided on it, for commercial political or publicity purposes, or for any commercial offers and in particular for unsolicited electronic offers.

Article 3 - The content of the website
All brands, images, texts, comments, illustrations, (animation) images, video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used to make the website function and more generally all components used on this site are protected by law by intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or adaptation, in any way, of all or only one part thereof, including the technical applications, without the prior written consent of the person responsible, shall be strictly prohibited. If the administrator does not take immediate action against any infringement, this cannot be construed as tacit consent or the waiver of legal proceedings.

Article 4 - Website management
For the proper management of the website, the administrator can:

  • suspend, suspend, suspend, or restrict access to a particular category of visitors
  • to remove all or part of the website from any information that may interfere with the website's operation or violate national or international law or violate internet etiquette
  • have the website temporarily unavailable in order to make updates

Article 5 - Responsibilities

The administrator is under no circumstances responsible for failures, malfunctions, difficulties or interruptions to the functioning of the website, which makes the website or any of its functionalities inaccessible. The way you connect to the website is your own responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your data from, among other things, virus attacks on the Internet. You are also responsible for the websites and data you consult on the Internet. The administrator is not liable for legal proceedings that are being pursued against you because of the use of the website or services accessible over the Internet and for violating the terms of this privacy policy. The administrator is not responsible for any damage you may incur, or third parties or your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the website. You will refrain from any action against the administrator as a result. If the administrator becomes involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this website, he is entitled to recover any damages he suffers as a result and will still suffer from you.

Article 6 - Data collection

Personal data means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person; identifiable is considered a natural person to be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements characteristic of physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity. The personal data collected on the website is mainly used by the administrator to maintain relationships with you and Annamamelle.Endien to the order for processing your orders and payments. We do not provide any data to third parties collected through this website, unless necessary for the purpose of the website.

Article 7 - Your rights in relation to your data

Pursuant to Article 13(2)(b) OF GDPR, everyone has the right to access and correct or delete his personal data or restrict the processing in question, as well as the right to object to processing and the right to data transferability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us. Our contact details can be found elsewhere on this website.

You can get commercial offers from the administrator. If you do not wish to receive it (anymore), please send us an e-mail.

If you encounter any personal data during the visit of the website, you must refrain from collecting it or any other unauthorized use as well as any act that constitutes a breach of the privacy of that person. The administrator is under no circumstances responsible in the above situations.

Article 10 - Retention period data

The data collected by the website manager is used and stored for the duration as determined by law. Google will keep its visitor statistics for 26 months.

Article 11 – Cookies

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics to use analytical, functional and tracking cookies to track visit data. The data is used for analysis of visit and click behaviour on the website. With this we optimize the operation of the website, so that we can provide every visitor with the desired information as well as possible. It also allows us to analyze how effective our Google AdWords ads are. We have set up Google Analytics privacy-friendly so that IP addresses are anonymized. We have signed a processor agreement with Google. We refer to Google's privacy policy for more information about how they handle your data. We also recommend that you review Google Analytics' privacy policy when you want to know more about how Google handles your data.

Cookies and privacy
A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, mobile phone or tablet on the first visit to our website. There are several types of cookies where we briefly indicate below which cookies we use and why we do so.

For most of the cookies below, you must give permission on the first visit to our website and if we use it you will see a cookie banner asking you for this permission. We would like to remind you that you can also choose to adjust your browser settings so that you receive an alert before cookies are placed or when you never want cookies to be placed. Please be aware that this may affect the functions and use of our website. In this case, we cannot guarantee you an optimal user experience.

Functional - Cookies ensure that the website functions properly. No permission is required for this.

Analytical - Cookies ensure that the website can measure what our visitors do on the website. We do not trace the statistics back to people. We are therefore able to make our website as user-friendly as possible. We use Google Analytics as a third party. Because we use screened IP numbers, your permission is not required.

Remarketing & Ad - Cookies ensure that previous visitors to our website are offered ads that match their interest based on previous search behavior. You can opt out of this in your browser or by not giving permission on the first visit to the website (only if this cookie is activated, permission will be requested).

Interest – Cookies allow us to provide our website with information that is as relevant as possible to our visitors. You can opt out of this in your browser or by not giving permission on the first visit to the website (only if this cookie is activated, permission will be requested).

Social Media – Cookies allow you to share content through your social media through buttons. For the cookies that social media parties place and their privacy policy we refer to the websites of these parties.

For more information about the use, management and removal of cookies for each control type, we invite you to consult the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internettelefoon-tv-en-post/cookies#faq

Article 12 - Images and products offered

No rights can be derived from the images belonging to the products and services offered on the website.

Article 13 - Applicable law

Dutch Law applies to these conditions. The court of the manager's place of residence/place of residence shall have exclusive jurisdiction in any disputes concerning these conditions, except where a legal exception applies.

Article 14 - Contact

For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact:

A.M. de Bruijne

0636429648

info@annamamelle.nl

Our IDEAL partner Molly (Payment service provider)
GDPR privacy

Molly has the power to determine the goals and means of processing data, which she needs for the implementation of her services offered. In doing so, Molly decides on the (other) uses of consumer data and our own terms and conditions apply to the consumer.

On the basis of molly's activities and the services she offers, which are a Collecting Payment Service Provider (CPSP), both to her customers and to consumers, Molly can be considered as a controller under Article 4(7) AVG.

As Molly is not considered a processor, a processing agreement is not necessary and we refer to Articles 14 and 15 of our Terms and Conditions (attached to the Annex).

In addition, we would also like to refer you to our Privacy Statement which can be found in the footer on our website www.molly.nl.

If you have any questions about this, you can always call us at the number below.

A.M. de Bruijne

0636429648

info@annamamelle.nl